Wine Week

National Wine Week is celebrated in New York City three times a year in Spring, Summer and Fall. The participating New York City restaurants are Quality Italian, Quality Meats, Smith & Wollensky, Park Avenue and Maloney & Porcelli.

During National Wine Week™, each of the restaurants offer diners an opportunity to taste ten generous samples of wine poured by over 100 vintners for $20, with the cost of lunch. Now in its 31st year, Wine Week has grown into the premier wine event for restaurant and wine lovers alike. Since its inception with only four restaurants and 20 vintners in 1985, an estimated three and a quarter million customers have attended to date, and Wine Week has become a much-anticipated event.

**Wine Week lunch has now extended to weekend brunch**

March 12 – March 16, 2018


monday 12 march
  • Caposaldo
    Chateau La Mouliniere
    Famille Perrin
    Milou
    Mas de L'Ecriture
    Bodega Ruca Malen
    Lurra
    Ch. Croix Mouton
    Raina
    Regalato

tuesday 13 march
  • Duckhorn
    Vina Cobos
    Penfolds
    Numanthia
    Joseph Drouhin
    Torres
    E.Guigal
    Nieto Senetiner
    Kanonkop
    Sand Point

wednesday 14 march
  • Beaulieu Vineyards
    Louis Jadot
    Mandrarossa
    Louis Lator
    San Felice
    Tamari
    Fuentesca
    Charles Smith Wines
    Motto
    El Coto
thursday 15 march
  • Frenzy
    Planeta
    Brigaldara
    Murphy-Goode
    Catena
    Dows
    The Seeker
    Guenoc
    Santa Luz
    Brack Mountain
friday 16 march
  • Chateau La Mouliniere
    Laroche
    Vina Zorzal
    Durigutti
    Hedges Estate
    Demorgenzan
    Domaine Les Hautes Noelle
    Bonny Doon
    Old Pearl
    Rivetti Massimo

monday 12 march
  • Laroche
    Planeta
    Penfolds
    Numanthia
    Nieto Senetiner
    Bodega Ruca Malen
    Mandrarossa
    Mas de L'Ecriture
    Sand Point
    Brack Mountain



tuesday 13 march
  • Beaulieu Vineyards
    Duckhorn
    Louis Lator
    Joseph Drouhin
    Demorgenzan
    Ch. Croix Mouton
    Domaine Les Hautes Noelle
    Bonny Doon
    Old Pearl
    Rivetti Massimo


wednesday 14 march
  • Caposaldo
    Louis Jadot
    Torres
    Penfolds
    Numanthia
    Hedges Estate
    Regalato
    The Seeker
    Guenoc
    Santa Luz


thursday 15 march
  • Frenzy
    Vina Cobos
    Vina Zorzal
    Durigutti
    San Felice
    Milou
    El Coto
    E.Guigal
    Kanonkop
    Murphy-Goode



friday 16 march
  • Chateau La Mouliniere
    Planeta
    Famille Perrin
    Motto
    Catena
    Dows
    Fuentesca
    Charles Smith Wines
    Lurra
    Raina



monday 12 march
  • Frenzy
    Vina Cobos
    Tamari
    Domaine Les Hautes Noelle
    Bonny Doon
    Brigaldara
    Mandrarossa
    Fuentesca
    Vina Zorzal
    Durigutti

tuesday 13 march
  • Caposaldo
    Duckhorn
    Famille Perrin
    Motto
    Louis Lator
    Milou
    El Coto
    Regalato
    Hedges Estate
    Raina

wednesday 14 march
  • Beaulieu Vineyards
    Louis Jadot
    Torres
    Lurra
    Murphy-Goode
    Demorgenzan
    E.Guigal
    Catena
    Dows
    Kanonkop


thursday 15 march
  • Chateau La Mouliniere
    Laroche
    Sand Point
    Domaine Les Hautes Noelle
    Bonny Doon
    Old Pearl
    Rivetti Massimo
    The Seeker
    Guenoc
    Santa Luz


friday 16 march
  • Planeta
    Boutari Kreitkos
    Brigaldara
    Bodega Ruca Malen
    Nieto Senetiner
    Ch. Croix Mouton
    Charles Smith Wines
    San Felice
    Mas de L'Ecriture
    Brack Mountain


monday 12 march
  • Frenzy
    Laroche
    Boutari Kreitkos
    Catena
    Dows
    Motto
    Charles Smith Wines
    El Coto
    Brigaldara
    Kanonkop


tuesday 13 march
  • Beaulieu Vineyards
    Duckhorn
    Fuentesca
    Joseph Drouhin
    Louis Lator
    Murphy-Goode
    E.Guigal
    Lurra
    Bodega Ruca Malen
    Brack Mountain




wednesday 14 march
  • Louis Jadot
    Chateau La Mouliniere
    Vina Zorzal
    Durigutti
    Penfolds
    Numanthia
    Raina
    Milou
    Old Pearl
    Rivetti Massimo



thursday 15 march
  • Planeta
    Vina Cobos
    Boutari Kreitkos
    Famille Perrin
    Nieto Senetiner
    Hedges Estate
    San Felice
    Demorgenzan
    Ch. Croix Mouton
    Mas de L'Ecriture




friday 16 march
  • Caposaldo
    Laroche
    Tamari
    Sand Point
    Torres
    Mandrarossa
    Regalato
    The Seeker
    Guenoc
    Santa Luz



monday 12 march
  • Beaulieu Vineyards
    Duckhorn
    Tamari
    Famille Perrin
    E.Guigal
    Hedges Estate
    Demorgenzan
    San Felice
    Old Pearl
    Rivetti Massimo


tuesday 13 march
  • Chateau La Mouliniere
    Planeta
    Penfolds
    Numanthia
    Joseph Drouhin
    Mas de L'Ecriture
    Vina Zorzal
    Durigutti
    Catena
    Dows


wednesday 14 march
  • Louis Jadot
    Vina Cobos
    Brigaldara
    Louis Lator
    Mandrarossa
    Domaine Les Hautes Noelle
    Bonny Doon
    Sand Point
    Ch. Croix Mouton
    Brack Mountain



thursday 15 march
  • Caposaldo
    Laroche
    Torres
    Motto
    Regalato
    Raina
    Lurra
    Charles Smith Wines
    Fuentesca
    Bodega Ruca Malen



friday 16 march
  • Frenzy
    Planeta
    The Seeker
    Guenoc
    Santa Luz
    Nieto Senetiner
    Milou
    Murphy-Goode
    Kanonkop
    El Coto